Skip to main content
District

Bus Schedule

2023-2024 Bus Schedule

 

Students need to be at the stop 5 minutes before departure time. 

ANY DAY SNOW/ICE CONDITIONS EXIST ON ROADWAYS, STUDENTS SHOULD BE AT THE BUS STOP 10 MINUTES BEFORE DEPARTURE TIME. 

Students wait 10 feet from the bus and do not cross the road until the driver waves them across.


SAN BERNARDO/OPHIR/MOUNTAIN VILLAGE 

(Red Monkey/Gorila Rojo) 

Departure Time 

Tuesday PM Only 

Bus Stop Location/ El Lugar de Paradero 

Morning 

Afternoon 

SAN BERNARDO 

7:16 AM 

4:06 PM 

2:41 PM 

OPHIR LOOP 

7:21 AM 

4:01 PM 

2:36 PM 

SKI RANCHES (FOX FARM ENTRANCE) 

7:30 AM 

3:52 PM 

2:27 PM 

MTN VLG FIRE STATION (VILLAGE COURT) 

7:42 AM 

3:40 PM 

2:15 PM 

MOUNTAIN VILLAGE ENTRANCE (HWY 145 and MTN VLG BLVD) 

7:47 AM 

3:41 PM 

2:16 PM 

INTERMEDIATE/MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 

7:58 AM 

3:28 PM 

2:03 PM 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

8:03 AM 

3:15 PM 

1:50 PM 

 

DOWN VALLEY/LAWSON HILL 

(Grey Wolf/ Lobo Gris) 

Departure Time 

Tuesday PM Only 

Bus Stop Location/ El Lugar de Paradero 

Morning 

Afternoon 

PLACERVILLE BUS SHELTER 

7:18 AM 

4:10 PM 

2:46 PM 

APPLEBAUGH (VILLAGE DRIVE & HWY 145) 

7:21 AM 

4:08 PM 

2:44 PM 

ANGLER INN 

7:23 AM 

4:05 PM 

2:41 PM 

FALL CREEK (CR 57P & HWY 145) 

7:24 AM 

4:04 PM 

2:40 PM 

SAWPIT 

7:26 AM 

4:03 PM 

2:38 PM 

SOCIETY & ALEXANDER OVERLOOK (LAWSON HILL) 

7:43 AM 

3:44 PM 

2:20 PM 

INTERMEDIATE/MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 

8:00 AM 

3:28 PM 

2:03 PM 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

8:05 AM 

3:15 PM 

1:50 PM 

 

MOUNTAIN VILLAGE BOULDERS / MEADOWS 

(Orange Giraffe / Jirafa naranjada) 

Departure Time 

Tuesday PM Only 

Bus Stop Location/ El Lugar de Paradero 

Morning 

Afternoon 

MEADOWS PARKING LOT / POST OFFICE 

7:36 AM 

3:56 PM 

2:32 PM 

BOULDERS BUS STOP 

7:39 AM 

3:54 PM 

2:29 PM 

HILLSIDE 

7:50 AM 

3:33 PM 

2:08 PM 

INTERMEDIATE/MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 

8:00 AM 

3:28 PM 

2:03 PM 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

8:05 AM 

3:15 PM 

1:50 PM 

 

ILIUM AM ONLY

ILIUM AM ONLY 

(Grey Elephant / Elefante Gris) 

Departure Time 

 

N/A 

Bus Stop Location/ El Lugar de Paradero 

Morning 

Afternoon 

TWO RIVERS DRIVE SMART BUS STOP 

7:35 AM 

N/A 

N/A 

INTERMEDIATE/MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 

8:00 AM 

N/A 

N/A 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

8:05 AM 

N/A 

N/A 

 

 

Bus Rules

Student Behavior: 

The behavior of the students is the responsibility of the Coach / Teachers. Bus drivers are school employees who also deserve the respect of staff & students. Please ensure students express gratitude for the services provided to them. Please communicate with the Transportation Supervisor about any problems with drivers on trips. Open communication will assist in finding solutions to any issue. 

Bus Rules: 

  • The bus driver may assign seats. 

  • Be courteous to one another and talk quietly. 

  • Do not use profanity (no cuss words). 

  • Keep the bus clean (pick up your trash). 

  • Violence and roughhousing are prohibited (keep your hands to yourself). 

  • Remain seated; do not move seats at any time. 

  • Possession/use of tobacco products is illegal. 

  • Keep your hands and head inside the bus. 

  • Do not destroy property. 

  • Do not distract the driver at any time, including through misbehavior. 

 

MISBEHAVIOR ON THE BUS: 

The penalty is at the discretion of the principal, depending on circumstances (may include removal of bus privileges for 1 to 10 days or permanently based on the severity of offenses). Serious misbehavior on the bus may also be cause for punishment up to and including suspension. 

 

Download the Bus Schedule

 

In our commitment to accessibility, we strive to make our documents available in ADA-compliant formats. 
If you require any document or information in an alternative format for accessibility reasons, please 
contact us, and we will be pleased to assist.